PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter For Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL

Acer PA-1700-02 GSB016 Battery

* Please ensure the product(s) that you are going to buy fits the brand, model and part number of your device.

Free shipping
Special Price:£ 26.93 £ 32.32 (Discounts up to 30%)

Order More? Contact Us

* 100% compatible in replacing your original adapter.
* Modern technology with a fast charging speed.
* Guaranteed safety: Protection against short-circuits, overheating and excess voltage.
* Tested for safety and designed for high performance.

Product Condition Brand New
Brand Acer
AC Input 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz
DC Output 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
Dimensions 5.5*1.7mm
P/N PA-1700-02
Qty
- +
※ 12 Months Warranty. 30-day money back guarantee.
※ Orders ship out in 1-2 business days.

This 40W adapter for Acer PA-1700-02 was made in accordance with original adapter specifications, 100% compatible with the original part. The Acer PA-1700-02 adapter replacement was certified by international standards. You can buy with confidence!

Why select us?
1 .In addition to the inbound inspection, the battery will be rigorously tested by our professional engineers again to ensure safety and fullness before shipment.
2 .Most of the hot products are stored in the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, Europe Warehouses to make sure orders reach you at highest speed.
3 .Over 10 years of experience sale online, 30 days money back.
4 .We have shipped to over 70 countries worldwide, and 30,0000+ orders, earn our customer's trust.

Compatible partnumbers:

  • PA-1700-02 DA30D19 ADS-25SG-19-3 19025E

This product is compatible with:

Acer ADS-40SI-19-3 19030G ADS-40SG-19-3 19030G
Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL
Acer Aspire One 360 (D260)
Acer Aspire One 522
Acer Aspire One 722
Acer Aspire One D270
Acer Aspire One E100
Acer Aspire One D255E
Acer Aspire One AOD255 Series
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/B
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/K
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/W Acer Aspire One AOD257 Series Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQbb
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQkk
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQrr
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQws Acer Aspire One AOD260 Series Acer Aspire One AOD260-2DGss
Acer Aspire One AOD260-2Dpu
Acer Aspire One D255 Series
Acer Aspire One D255-1134
Acer Aspire One D255-1203
Acer Aspire One D255-2107
Acer Aspire One D255-2136
Acer Aspire One D255-2184
Acer Aspire One D255-2256
Acer Aspire One D255-2301
Acer Aspire One D255-2331
Acer Aspire One D255-2333
Acer Aspire One D255-2509
Acer Aspire One D255-2670
Acer Aspire One D255-2691
Acer Aspire One D255-2795
Acer Aspire One D255-2929
Acer Aspire One D255-2934
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257E
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260-2028
Acer Aspire One D260-2097
Acer Aspire One D260-2203
Acer Aspire One D260-2207
Acer Aspire One D260-2344
Acer Aspire One D260-2365
Acer Aspire One D260-23797
Acer Aspire One D260-2380
Acer Aspire OneD260-2440
Acer Aspire One D260-2455
Acer Aspire One D260-2571
Acer Aspire One happy
Acer Aspire One happy2
PA-1700-02 PA-1700-02 PA-1700-02 Multiple Smart Protections

Warranty

30-Days Money Back Guarantee

We promise that if you are not satisfied with the adapter for Acer PA-1700-02 which you ordered, you can return the adapter and we will refund the amount you spent on the purchase within 30 days.

One-Year Warranty

We are absolutely confident of our adapters and offer one year warranty on the Acer PA-1700-02 adapter replacement.

100% Security Payment

For the security of your account, our payment methods are safe and trustworthy. We protect every client's privacy, so please buy with confidence!

This replacement Acer PA-1700-02 adapter pack is specially designed with multiple-protection circuit for maximum safety. The housing of the Acer PA-1700-02 adapter pack is made of non flammable and very durable plastic, which is fire retarded and avoids damage when dropped from low heights.

All our high quality replacement adapters for Acer PA-1700-02 have been tested and proven to match and/or exceed original Acer adapter performance and are 100% compatible with Original Manufacturer Specifications.This adapter for Acer PA-1700-02 comes with 1-Year limited warranty.

Thank you for purchasing this high quality replacement Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter at Batteriestar.com. We have a strict testing process to ensure that your ordered products (like this battery for Acer PA-1700-02) are functionally correct before they are packed and sent to you. And before placing an order please make sure that your old original Acer PA-1700-02 adapter's part number is listed at below and the shape is same to our adapters' images (please view the larger images for details).

Item Code DEL17563
Condition Replacement, Brand New
Type GSB016
Brand Acer Compatible Laptop Adapter
AC Input 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz
DC Output 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
Dimensions 5.5*1.7mm
Warranty 1 Year Warranty, 30-day money back guarantee!
Protections Short circuit protection, over voltage protection, over current protection
Certification RoHS, CE, FCC
Useful Life 300-500 Recharge Cycles

30-Days Money Back Guarantee

We promise that if you are not satisfied with the adapter for Acer PA-1700-02 which you ordered, you can return the adapter and we will refund the amount you spent on the purchase within 30 days.

One-Year Warranty

We are absolutely confident of our adapters and offer one year warranty on the Acer PA-1700-02 adapter replacement.

100% Security Payment

For the security of your account, our payment methods are safe and trustworthy. We protect every client's privacy, so please buy with confidence!

Built-in power supply protection: Ensure safe use with over voltage, over current, and over temperature protection.

Our Laptop Adapter/Charger- Acer PA-1700-02 is the finest and high quality power cord that is currently available for this Model. This product guarantees to meet the needs of the original specifications. Acer PA-1700-02 Charger is exclusively made with the help of top quality materials that provides highest level of safety, reliability, dependability and adaptability.

Key Features:

Product guarantees to meet the needs of original specifications

Original Manufacturing compatibility is 100%

Input Voltage shut down is low

Limiting the Output of Over Voltage

Limiting the Output of Current

Shut down in Output of Short Circuit

Shut down in Internal Over temperature

Automatic reset for shut down conditions

Protection against Humidity and Moisture

Protection of your notebook against Electrical Hazards

Powers the internal battery of your computers and chargers while you travel

Rugged caseremain unaffected, even in the Harshest Mobile Environments

Designed to filter input line voltage spikes.

It is built to surpass the Output Power of your notebook's AC adapter

Warning
To reduce risk of fire or bums, do not disassemble, crush, puncture short external contacts, or dispose of it in fire or water

Hot Products
Scroll